Ferienwohnung Hotter
Rohrberg 87a, Zell am Ziller, Austria
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment comes with a terrace overlooking the mountains, a kitchen with a fireplace, and a living area. It also features a bathroom and 2 bedrooms, one with a double bed and 2 bunk beds, and one with a double room and a sofa bed. Please note that the second bed room will be offered only for bookings of 3 and more guests . If you wish to have a second bed room and are booking for less than 3 people there will be extra cleaning fees of 10€ per stay .
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Shower chair
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Cafe im Hotel St. Georg
10 km
Apre's Ski
7 km
Saustadl
7 km
Wiesenalm
4.4 km
Rosenalm
18 km
Schnitzelstation Klammlhof
9 km
Ski lifts
Rosenalmbahn 2
4.4 km
Karspitzbahn II
4.4 km
Karspitz X-Press
4.4 km
Public transport
Erlach im Zillertal
8 km
Aschau im Zillertal
10 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
67 km
Facilities - Ferienwohnung Hotter
Activities
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
Outdoors
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
Safety & security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Physical distancing
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
Pool and Spa
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
Ski
- Ski storage
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Front Desk Services
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
09:30
The Fine Print
A deposit via bank wire is required to secure your reservation. Ferienwohnung Hotter will contact you with instructions after booking.Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Ferienwohnung Hotter starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 09:30.
Ferienwohnung Hotter is located at Rohrberg 87a, Zell am Ziller, Austria.
The nightly rate at Ferienwohnung Hotter is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Service at Ferienwohnung Hotter is available in German.
The accommodation is just a short walk from Fichtenschloss.
Ferienwohnung Hotter is located approximately 3.7 km from the city center.
Ferienwohnung Hotter has only Apartment option.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Ferienwohnung Hotter can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 67 km.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!








































































